RESULTS

AWARDS

OPEN color – PSA PID color

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Magical Creatures – FIAP Gold
Guoqun Wu (China) – Retrospect – PSA Gold
Neda Racki (Croatia) – Waiting Man – GPU Gold
Elek Papp (Hungary) – Artificer – Salon Gold
Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Xiapu At Dusk – Salon Silver
Roland Jensen (Denmark) – Peasant Wedding – Salon Bronze
Eddie Kavanagh (Ireland) – Film Noir – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Ruiyuan Chen (China) – Temptation – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Anna Kohl (Germany) – Angry – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Winter Princess – FIAP HM
Yongxiong Ling (Australia) – Sails 2 – FIAP HM
Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Farewellletter – PSA HM
Derek Galon (Dominica) – Anatomy Lesson – PSA HM
Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Outlines And Shadows – PSA HM
Niall Whelan (Ireland) – Rachelle On Point – GPU HM
Paul Van Bockstaele (Belgium) – Newborn (3) – GPU HM
Francis King – (Canada) – Sunrise At Stokksnes Iceland – Diploma PSV

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Best Author In Section Award

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1339
accepted  – 435

32,49

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 354
accepted – 214

60.45

accepted

OPEN MONOCHROME - PSA PID mono

Guoqun Wu (China) – Shaving – FIAP Gold
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – So Beautiful – PSA Gold
Benny Rytter (Denmark) – Afrique – GPU Gold
Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Reflection – Salon Gold
Tam Ming (Hong Kong) – Two Dependent – Salon Silver
Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – The Fury Horse – Salon Bronze
Kim Kristensen (Denmark) – Theis And Shadow – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Andris Apsenieks (Latvia) – Equilibrium – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Jon Martin (UK) – Misty Boston Buildings – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Hiu Wan Yeung (Hong Kong) – The Little Shepherd – FIAP HM
Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia) – In Distance – FIAP HM
Siegart  von Schlichting (Germany) – Laura – PSA HM
Yongxiong ling (Australia) – Stroll 6 bw – PSA HM
Ruiyuan Chen (China) – Thick Soil And High Sky – PSA HM
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Just Beautiful – GPU HM
Igor Rabiner (Ukraine) – Metamorphoses P.S. – GPU HM
Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Free Hugs – Diploma PSV

Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – Best Author In Section Award

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1210
accepted  – 393

32.48

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 316
accepted – 191

41.45

accepted

PHOTO TRAVEL color/mono – PSA PT

Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Phan Rang Fishing Net Making – FIAP Gold
Abdulla AL – Mushaifri (Qatar) – Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque – PSA Gold
Tam Ming (Hong Kong) – Endless Journey – GPU Gold
Cihan Karaca (Turkey) – Shopping In Camel Wrestling – Salon Gold
Guoqun Wu (China) – The Blazing Nocturne – Salon Silver
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Kashmir, India – Salon Bronze
Gabriele Dellanave (USA) – Stormy Venice – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Rony Barua (Bangladesh) – Innerpeace – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Cihan Karaca (Turkey) – Blacksmith 2 – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Jon Martin (UK) – Lincoln Memorial- FIAP HM
Rosalie Wang (USA) – On The Inle Lake – FIAP HM
Kim Mi Gyeong (Korea, South) – Fishing Fabrics – PSA HM
Stewart Lee (Singapore) – Heaping Salt – PSA HM
Lakshitha Karunarathna (Sri Lanka) – Curious Three – PSA HM
Wenqiang Lin (China) – Fabulous – GPU HM
Sanjoy  Sengupta (India) – Camel Run – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Lines Of Sahara – Diploma PSV

Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Best Author In Section Award

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 931
accepted  – 300

32.22

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 248
accepted – 141

56.85

accepted

NATURE color/mono – PSA PND

Bob Devine (UK) – Osprey With Fish – FIAP Gold
Giovanni Frescura (Italy) – Snowy Owl 2 – PSA Gold
Sergey Agapov (Russia) – In The Vastness Of Arctic – GPU Gold
Roald Synnevaag (Norway) – Atlantic Tern 4 – Salon Gold
Lajos Nagy (Romania) – Grey Heron Fishing 09 – Salon Silver
Krisztian Lakatos (Hungary) – Prince Of Dunaszeg – Salon Bronze
Sandipan Dutta (India) – Fairy In The Dreamland – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Giovanni Fabbri (Italy) – River Kingfischer -2 – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Guoqun Wu (China) – Close Family – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Spring Forest – FIAP HM
Francis King (Canada) – Moon Rise During Sunset In Antarctica – FIAP HM
Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria) – Snail – PSA HM
Prasad Malgaonkar (India) – The Reflection Nature – PSA HM
Yongxiong Ling (Australia) – Little Kingfishers – PSA HM
Tam Ming (Hong Kong) – Feeding – GPU HM
Roland Jensen (Denmark) – Young Deer – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Sunrise In Sahara – Diploma PSV

Giovanni Frescura (Italy) – Best Author In Section Award

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 746
accepted  – 240

32.17

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 200
accepted – 109

54.5

accepted

LANDSCAPE color/mono – PSA PID color

Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Dunes Of Iceland – FIAP Gold
Mato Zeman (Croatia) – Coloured Fields – PSA Gold
Daniel lybaert (Netherlands) – E2 – Glooiend Landschap – GPU Gold
Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Duoyishu – Salon Gold
Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Sunset Glow – 2 – Salon Silver
Michele Macinai (Italy) – Tuscan Golden Sunrise 7 – Salon Bronze
Alexey Kharitonov (Russia) – Shatura Sunrise – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Jon Martin (UK) – Ice Bubble – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Salah Alrawas (Oman) – Waves Of Sand – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Sentry – FIAP HM
Veselin Atanasov (Bulgaria) – Ships From Stone – FIAP HM
Daniel lybaert (Netherlands) – E4 – Drie Schapen In Kleur – PSA HM
Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Sertar Little Red Houses – PSA HM
Jordi Ferre (Spain) – Storm At Mar Menuda Beach – PSA HM
Krisztian Lakatos (Hungary) – Winter Rest – GPU HM
Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Winter 1 – GPU HM
Nikos Kikakis (Greece) – Kedros I Piesi Tou Aera – Diploma PSV

Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Best Author In Section Award

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 749
accepted  – 245

32.71

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 202
accepted – 125

61.88

accepted

FACE AND BODY color/mono – PSA PID colour

Beatrix Jourdan (Senegal) – Obstinacy – FIAP Gold
Dmitry Chastikov (Russia) – Katie Blue Smoking – PSA Gold
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Betty – GPU Gold
Kwok Yuk Chiu Stanley (Hong Kong) – Monk Smile – Salon Gold
Derek Galon (Dominica) – Wake Me Up – Salon Silver
Jerry Stevenson (USA) – Jackson – Salon Bronze
Roland Jensen (Denmark) – After Bath – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Kiril Hristov (Bulgaria) – Mistery Girl – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Bill Power (Ireland) – Book Of Yume – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Manfred Kluger (Germany) – A Noble Pallor – 1 – FIAP HM
Manfred Kluger (Germany) – A Natural Beauty – 4 – FIAP HM
Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Caro Kids – PSA HM
Steve Mundy (UK) – The Sheriff – PSA HM
Lahiru Jayasinghe (Sri Lanka) – Vanniya – PSA HM
Manuel Lopez Puerma (Spain) – Bombero – GPU HM
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Autumn – GPU HM
Andris Apsenieks (Latvia) – Last Randezvous – Diploma PSV

Danny Yen Sin Wong (Malaysia) – Best Author In Section Award

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 731
accepted  – 238

32.56
accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 201
accepted – 113

56,2
accepted

SPECIAL AWARDS

FIAP ”Best Author” SLBPMichele Macinai (Italy)

Special CLUB CUP: Jiaqi Pan Club China

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
60 5706 388 1851 332

32.41