RESULTS 2020

AWARDS

OPEN color – PSA PID color

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Timelessness – FIAP Gold Medal

Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Knight – PSA Gold Medal

Noncho Ivanov (Bulgaria) – The Sun Hunter – GPU Gold Medal

Nguen Thanh Hai (Vietnam) – Hoa Huong – Salon Gold Medal

Irina Stoilova (Bulgaria) – The Promise – Salon Silver Medal

Guenter Kleber (Germany) – Motocross – Salon Bronze Medal

Karl Markloff (Germany) – Fotofinish – FIAP HM

Julia Panagiotou Acherioti (Cyprus) – Mazevontas Fraoules – FIAP HM

Andrey Trifonov (Bulgaria) – Crete Senesi – PSA HM

Yury Pustovoy (Russian Federation) – Castle Of Scotland – PSA HM

Tsoncho Balkandjiev (Bulgaria) – Friends – PSA HM

Fatma Alfarsi (Oman) – Zajel – GPU HM

Vladimir Karamazov (Bulgaria) – The Truth About Life – GPU HM

Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Decorations – Judges Choice – M.Mominski

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Struggle For Own Space – Judges Choice – P.Mihaylov

Jingru Luo (USA) – Xyhf – Judges Choice – I.Tonov

Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Creagora – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1118
accepted – 290

25.94

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 294
accepted – 146

49.66

accepted

OPEN MONOCHROME - PSA PID mono

Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Bowled Over – FIAP Gold Medal

Ghaith Albattashi (Oman) – The Fabric – PSA Gold Medal

Yury Pustovoy (Russian Federation) – Lighthouse At Sunset – GPU Gold Medal

Guenter Kleber (Germany) – Dc Tower – Salon Gold Medal

Wenjie Luo (China) – The Angel In Demon Castle – Salon Silver Medal

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Translucent Hypnosis – Salon Bronze Medal

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Skiing New Final Girl Ee – FIAP HM

Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Regard Detourne – FIAP HM

Marzio Vizzoni (Italy) – Marocco – PSA HM

Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Hummer Women – PSA HM

Nursanto Somo (Indonesia) – Ada Kamu – PSA HM

Xuan Phan Thi (Vietnam) – Chom – GPU HM

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Gymnast Young Girl Bw Final – GPU HM

Sherman Cheang (Macau) – My Noodles – Judges Choice – M.Mominski

Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – About A Torn Horse – Judges Choice – P.Mihaylov

Robert Lie (Indonesia) – The Wayang Maker – Judges Choice – I.Tonov

Guenter Kleber (Germany) – Big Vs Small – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1049
accepted – 272

25.93

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 275
accepted – 138

50.18

accepted

NATURE color/mono – PSA PND

Phong Tran Hoang (Vietnam) – Boiga Cyanea – FIAP Gold Medal

Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Action – PSA Gold Medal

Jennifer Margaret Webster (England) – Kingfisher Makes A Splash – GPU Gold Medal

Rick Mei (USA) – Bullseye – Salon Gold Medal

Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria) – Touch – Salon Silver Medal

Sathyanarayana C R (India) – Double Attack – Salon Bronze Medal

Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Killer – FIAP HM

Asbjorn M Olsen (Norway) – Tiger Couple 2 – FIAP HM

Els Keurlinckx (Belgium) – The Nut – PSA HM

Sukyoung Song (South Korea) – Craving – PSA HM

Dwiparna Kumar Datta (India) – Indian Cormorent 2 – PSA HM

Wankuen Wang (Taiwan) – Catch Fish Master – GPU HM

Andreas Yunisantoso (Indonesia) – Struggle Snail – GPU HM

Garry Hayes (England) – Goshawk And Prey – Judges Choice – M.Mominski

Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Early Morning – Judges Choice – P.Mihaylov

Richard Bailey (USA) – Not Today – Judges Choice – I.Tonov

Hung Huynh Van (Vietnam) – Color Of The Summer – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 721
accepted – 186

25.80

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 185
accepted – 96

51.89

accepted

PHOTO TRAVEL color/mono – PSA PT

Jinan Xu (China) – Household On The Sea – FIAP Gold Medal

Xuan Phan Thi (Vietnam) – Bun – PSA Gold Medal

Andreas Yunisantoso (Indonesia) – Argapura Onion Fields – GPU Gold Medal

Ashok Kumar (India) – Bahubali Mastakabhishekam – Salon Gold Medal

Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Repose – Salon Silver Medal

Andrey Trifonov (Bulgaria) – Istanbul – Salon Bronze Medal

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Feast Day In Bulgaria – FIAP HM

Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Evening Mood -2 – FIAP HM

Sajal Ghosh (India) – Latmar Holi – PSA HM

Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Hundertwasser – PSA HM

Svilen Simeonov (Bulgaria) – God’s Temple – PSA HM

Klea Kyprianou (Cyprus) – The Dervishes – GPU HM

Yuet Yee Wong (Hong Kong) – Back Home Soon – GPU HM

Ron Tear (England) – Passing Groups In The Wilderness – Judges Choice – M.Mominski

Jiangchuan Tong (China) – Louis Lake – Judges Choice – P.Mihaylov

Duaa Abdulla (Saudi Arabia) – Pool In The Road – Judges Choice – I.Tonov

Svilen Simeonov (Bulgaria) – Morning – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 822
accepted – 212

25.79

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 213
accepted – 122

57.28

accepted

LANDSCAPE color/mono – PSA PID color

Yury Pustovoy (Russian Federation) – Norway – FIAP Gold Medal

Robert Lie (Indonesia) – Morning View In Situ Patengga – PSA Gold Medal

Joyraj Samanta (India) – Fire In The Sky 1 – GPU Gold Medal

Vladimir Karamazov (Bulgaria) – The Hand Of The Sun – Salon Gold Medal

Yi Wan (China) – Terraced Field 18 – Salon Silver Medal

Alberto Jose Moreno Jurado (Spain) – Universo Torcal – Salon Bronze Medal

Yury Pustovoy (Russian Federation) – Iceland, Sunset – FIAP HM

Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Hamnoy Morning Colours 1 – FIAP HM

Danlei Ye (Canada) – Aurora 7 – PSA HM

Fausto Meini (Italy) – Un Sogno Ad Alta Quota – PSA HM

Jeongsoo Ko (South Korea) – Sunrise – PSA HM

Tsoncho Balkandjiev (Bulgaria) – Chokmanovo – GPU HM

Noncho Ivanov (Bulgaria) – Spring Sunrise – GPU HM

Samir Al Busaidi (Oman) – Alone Tree – Judges Choice – M.Mominski

Guenter Kleber (Germany) – Eiskalt Erwischt – Judges Choice – P.Mihaylov

Andrey Trifonov (Bulgaria) – Foggy Morning – Judges Choice – I.Tonov

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Milky Way Over The Fortress – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 658
accepted – 169

25.68

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 170
accepted – 87

51.18

accepted

FACE AND BODY color/mono – PSA PID colour

Peter Adams (Northern Ireland) – Mask Of The Clown – FIAP Gold Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – The Lost Childhood – PSA Gold Medal

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – The Three Paths – GPU Gold Medal

Neelima M Reddy (India) – Theyyam Rudmar – Salon Gold Medal

Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Boy – Salon Silver Medal

Vladimir Karamazov (Bulgaria) – Outside The Law – Salon Bronze Medal

Robert Lie (Indonesia) – The Smoking Man – FIAP HM

Maria Todorova-Marcheva (Bulgaria) – She Is – FIAP HM

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – The Rope – PSA HM

Laurie Campbell (Northern Ireland) – Hidden Beauty – PSA HM

Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Facebook – PSA HM

Bence Kosztolahyi (Hungary) – Monroe – GPU HM

Mihaela Ivanova (Bulgaria) – Father And Son – GPU HM

Samir Al Busaidi (Oman) – Man From Bidieh – Judges Choice – M.Mominski

Magda Korthals (Netherlands) – The Forelock – Judges Choice – P.Mihaylov

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Cherena Feather Final – Judges Choice – I.Tonov

Maria Teresa Carniti (Italy) – Desnuda – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 764
accepted – 197

25.79

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 200
accepted – 103

51.50

accepted

SPECIAL AWARDS

Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – FIAP BEST AUTHOR – 20 acceptancies

Shangtuf Image & Art Club of Taizhou, Zhejiang, China – Special CLUB CUP Award

 

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos

Authors

Photos

Rate %

Authors

Rate %

54

5132

315

1326

25,84

271

86,03