RESULTS

AWARDS

OPEN color – PSA PID color

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Happy Little Monk 1 – FIAP Gold
Tam Ming (Hong Kong) – Nomadic People – PSA Gold
Plamen Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Lights – GPU Gold
Soon Seng Leong (Malaysia) – Fish Seller 524 – Salon Gold
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Ionides – Salon Silver
Sandra Crook (UK) – Water Fight – Salon Bronze
Hanju Zhu (China) – Gazing Affectionately – FIAP HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Papuan Soccer 2 – FIAP HM
Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos (Spain) – Grafts – PSA HM
Surya Prakash Ks (India) – White Eye Fight – PSA HM
Weihua Huang (China) – Ou River In Mist And Cloud – PSA HM
Jacqueline Hammer (Australia) – Brewer Staircase – GPU HM
Hakon Gronning (Norway) – Portrait Of Lidia – GPU HM
Martin Zurmuehle (Switzerland) – Sleeping Under The Waterfall – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Luis Maria Barrio (Spain) – Tejedora De Redes – Judges Choice – S. Panayotov
Xiping An (China) – Steed Of Prairie – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Du Yi (China) – Dream In The Cloud – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1604
accepted  – 529

32.98

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 420
accepted – 249

59.29

accepted

OPEN MONOCHROME - PSA PID mono

Milan Hristev (Bulgaria) – Family Repairs – FIAP Gold
Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Kiklades nr 3 – PSA Gold
Ruiyuan Chen (China) – Smoking Old Man – GPU Gold
Hanju Zhu (China) – Beautiful Shadow Of Body – Salon Gold
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – New Star 2 – Salon Silver
Sevil Gurel Peker (Turkey) – Sevil 456 – Salon Bronze
Mark Taylor (Ireland) – Crouching Tiger – FIAP HM
Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Kiklades nr 5 – FIAP HM
Plamen Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Mismatch – PSA HM
Sergey Anisimov (Russia) – Yana 28 – PSA HM
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – In The Midst Of Sadness Is Beauty – PSA HM
Carrie Eva (UK) – Carmargue Horses – GPU HM
Boskee Selarka (UAE) – Joy At Grand Mosque – GPU HM
Du Yi (China) – Hand Shadow – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Chunling Li (China) – Saintly Homeland – Judges Choice – S. Panayotov
Vinaya Mohan (UAE) – First Light – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Hanju Zhu (China) – At A Loss – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1492
accepted  – 489

32.77

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 388
accepted – 243

62.63

accepted

PHOTO TRAVEL color/mono – PSA PT

Eduard Gordeev (Russia) – Krugi Na Vode – FIAP Gold
Oleg Grachev (Russia) – Little Monk From Mingun – PSA Gold
Luis Maria Barrio (Spain) – Pescador Chino – GPU Gold
Greg Duncan (UK) – While Buddha Sleeps – Salon Gold
Tam Ming (Hong Kong) – Return Home – Salon Silver
Van Nhi Duong (Vietnam) – Mot Ngay Moi – Salon Bronze
Harjanto Sumawan (Indonesia) – Thousand Temples – FIAP HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Himba Dance – FIAP HM
D Agung Krisprimandoyo (Indonesia) – Amber Fort Jaipur – PSA HM
Van Nhi Duong (Vietnam) – Gom Viet – PSA HM
Chunling Li (China) – Morning Herd – PSA HM
Tam Ming (Hong Kong) – Work In The Morning – GPU HM
Fong Chi Ng (Macau) – Red In Yellow – GPU HM
Ilkem Ozar (Turkey) – Ilkem 502 – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Children Of Buddha – Judges Choice – S. Panayotov
Weihua Huang (China) – Burny Cypress For Blessing – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) – Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 1159
accepted  – 382

32.96

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 302
accepted – 187

61.92

accepted

NATURE color/mono – PSA PND

Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria) – Ladybug 2 – FIAP Gold
Lina Gunawan (Indonesia) – Feeding Time – PSA Gold
Jeanny Hostert Marx (Luxembourg) – Mit Eiskristallen Besetzt – GPU Gold
Roland Hank (Germany) – Wo Hab Ich Nur – Salon Gold
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Two Plus Four ss 100-9426 – Salon Silver
Roland Jensen (Denmark) – Squirrel Meeting – Salon Bronze
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Red World Bolivia – FIAP HM
Sandra Crook (UK) – Red Eyed Tree Frog Trio – FIAP HM
Ker-Lin Liou (Taiwan) – Capturing 1 – PSA HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Loving You 3 – PSA HM
Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Count Down – PSA HM
Xiequn Li (China) – Lake Border – GPU HM
Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Ski Jumping – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Sunrise In Sahara – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Giovanni Fabbri (Italy) – Evolution-17 – Judges Choice – S. Panayotov
Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria) – Spider – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Ruiyuan Chen (China) – Walk Together In Snow – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 982
accepted  – 322

32.79

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 256
accepted – 142

59.29

accepted

LANDSCAPE color/mono – PSA PID color

Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Misty Sunrise nr.3 – FIAP Gold
Eduard Gordeev (Russia) – Baikal – PSA Gold
Sergey Anisimov (Russia) – Ice Of Greenland 27 – GPU Gold
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – First Light At Bagan – Salon Gold
Chunling Li (China) – Bathing In Dawn – Salon Silver
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Provence – Salon Bronze
Eduard Gordeev (Russia) – Karelia – FIAP HM
Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Val d Orcia nr.1 – FIAP HM
Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Misty Sunrise nr.1 – PSA HM
Daniele Zaffonato (Italy) – Vietnam Mountains 2 – PSA HM
Chris Pantazis (Greece) – The Storm Is Coming – PSA HM
Xunlei Li (China) – Fishing In The Morning – GPU HM
Jordi Egea Torrent (Spain) – Pont Del Petroli – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Ireland – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Qiang Lv (China) – Purity – Judges Choice – S. Panayotov
Eduard Gordeev (Russia) – Lofoten Icelands – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Cantemir Aron Mandru (Romania) – Rolling Hills – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 960
accepted  – 316

32.92

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 254
accepted – 148

55.48

accepted

FACE AND BODY color/mono – PSA PID colour

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Lilaja – FIAP Gold
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Old Tea House 9 – PSA Gold
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Gaia 3 – GPU Gold
Plamen Kozhuharov (Bulgaria) – Motherhood – Salon Gold
Zhanxiang Shao (China) – Wild Temptation – Salon Silver
Oleg Grachev (Russia) – Maya 2 – Salon Bronze
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Before The Show – FIAP HM
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Flower Ecstasy – FIAP HM
Du Yi (China) – Red Silk – PSA HM
Mahendra Nayak (UAE) – Gurjar – PSA HM
Stoyan Katinov (Bulgaria) – Ani – PSA HM
Plamen Kozhuharov (Bulgaria) – Red – GPU HM
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Golden Queen – GPU HM
Radosveta Kalinova (Bulgaria) – Venus – Judges Choice – G. Stanciu
Chun Choi Tang (Hong Kong) – So Slim – Judges Choice – S. Panayotov
Daniele Romagnoli (Italy) – Hamer – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Valerie Duncan (UK) – Conductor – Diploma PSV

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 731
accepted  – 277

32.98

accepted

AUTHORS

participating – 220
accepted – 127

57.73

accepted

SPECIAL AWARDS

Arnaldo Paulo Che (HONG KONG) – 23 acceptancies

Shangtuf Image and Art Club (CHINA) – Special CLUB CUP Award

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
60 7037 456 2317 402

32.09